( American, 1839 - 1915 )
Toast Among Three Men in a Tavern
sight; Framed- 36 x 31 in
Signed lower left JB Sword
Good minor inpaint touch up repair and faint craqueleur.
Provenance:
Provenance: Private Collection Cape Cod Massachusetts</i>.
The Narrows, Lake George 1973
The Outing
Pastoral View OF a House And Stream
Farmhouse By a Lake
Toast Between Three Men in A Tavern
Farmhouse by a Lake
Cranberry Picking at Cape Cod
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )